Published On: Mon, Oct 18th, 2010
Uncategorized | By David Bright

Privacy policy

While using our website Anthem Publishing Ltd may invite you to provide personal
information in order to provide you with services and enable you to order
goods. Anthem will need to process and store your personal information in order
to fulfill these services and goods and may need to transfer it to affiliates
and service providers for processing both inside and outside the European
Economic Area. By submitting your personal information, you consent to such
processing and transfers in connection with such orders, offers or services and
for any other purposes to which you consent at the time you provide the
information. In order to enable Anthem Publishing Ltd to provide you with a
personalised browsing experience, this site may use ‘cookie’ information collection
technology. The information gathered by Anthem Publishing Ltd cookies is
limited to use within Anthem Publishing Ltd for the purposes of enhancing your
experience on the Guitar & Bass website. Anthem Publishing Ltd will only
use your personal information for purposes for which you have consented and
will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for marketing
purposes without such consent. In order to protect your privacy, Anthem
Publishing Ltd is registered in accordance with and seeks to comply with the UK
Data Protection Act 1998. Anthem Publishing Ltd follows strict security
procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information so as to
prevent unauthorised access by third parties. If you have any queries about
Anthem Publishing Ltd’s privacy policy or any queries about the protection of
personal information Anthem Publishing Ltd holds about you, please do not
hesitate to write to: Anthem Publishing Ltd, Suite 6, Piccadill House, London
Road, Bath, BA1 6PL.

Leave a comment

You must be Logged in to post comment.